Alien Technology Transfer

Management Consulting - N/A, N/A, UK

Alien Technology Transfer Details

Alien Technology Transfer selects top-class innovations and nurtures companies throughout their entire growth journey with its Innovation Consulting and Venture Studio. From inception to seed and Series A funding rounds, we ultimately guide founders and startups in the direction of the successful commercialisation of their products and services. From the outset in 2013, we have raised over $290 million for the benefit of deep tech companies in the EU and the USA, establishing Alien as a trusted reference in the innovation funding’s ecosystem. Our Consulting focuses on funding opportunities for high-risk, high-potential small and medium-sized enterprises, such as the EIC Accelerator for EU-based companies and the SBIR/STTR program for small business in the USA. What is unique about us? A winning combination of key assets. We blend a decade of success in the public and private funding industry with the support of a trusted network of private investors specialised in innovation. In addition, our Venture Studio provides in-house technological excellence to complement the startup entrepreneurial experience. Our team counts on a diverse and multinational pool of talents blending scientific excellence and business acumen, and providing expertise in every field of innovation: from healthcare to engineering, from energy to artificial intelligence. Whether you have a paramount technology you want to turn into a ground-breaking innovation, or you are a brilliant professional looking forward to joining Alien’s team of talents, we will be delighted to get to know you.

Alien Technology Transfer logo, Alien Technology Transfer contact details
Employees: 151
HQ: +44 20 3608 2902
Location: N/A, N/A, UK
Revenue: $16.3 million
Innovation Consulting Funding Seed Funding Venture Studio Startup Innovation Funding Entrepreneurial Support Technology Commercialization
Alien Technology Transfer Technologies
Email Providers

Gmail

Tag Management

Google Tag Manager

Email Delivery

Rackspace MailGun

Other

Google Apps

Hosting

Google Cloud Hosting

Analytics and Tracking

Google Analytics

View All Technologies Used At Alien Technology Transfer

Contacting Alien Technology Transfer: Connect with Executives and Employees

Get in Touch with Alien Technology Transfer Executives and Employees

Connecting with Alien Technology Transfer's Executives and Workforce

Accessing Contact Information for Alien Technology Transfer Executives

Connecting with Alien Technology Transfer: Reach Out to Their Team

Discover How to Contact Alien Technology Transfer Executives and Staff

Looking to connect with Alien Technology Transfer executives or employees?

Seeking to Get in Touch with Alien Technology Transfer Executives or Staff?

Want to Reach Out to Alien Technology Transfer Executives or Team Members?

In Search of Contact Details for Alien Technology Transfer Professionals?

Connecting with Alien Technology Transfer: Contacting Executives and Staff

Browse companies
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z