Codebench, Inc.

Computer Software - Coconut Creek, Florida, United States

Codebench, Inc. Employees
Contact All Codebench, Inc. Employees
Codebench, Inc. Details

Codebench is the developer of the PIVCheck software suite for compliance with Homeland Security Presidential Directive-12 (HSPD-12). PIVCheck is a PIV/TWIC/CAC/FRAC card validation, authentication and physical access control system (PACS) registration tool. Released in early 2008, the PIVCheck software suite has continued to evolve, with a dozen ancillary products and options, including several software development kits (SDKs) and support for more than 20 different physical access control systems.Government Security News named Codebench's PIVCheck software suite Best Integrated System for HSPD-12/FIPS 201 Compliance in 2009 and again in 2010. Codebench's PIVCheck software suite is also proudly listed in several categories on the GSA's FIPS 201 Approved Products List.Codebench also develops middleware solutions for physical access control manufacturers, system integrators and security end-users. By allowing various disparate systems to share data and events, our middleware has allowed our customers to build integrated security systems without the need to source all of the components from one vendor. Founded in 2001 by Geri Castaldo and Bob Fontana, Codebench's management team has over forty years of senior security management and software development experience.We are headquartered in Coconut Creek, Florida, and are a certified Women's Business Enterprise (WBE).Update: 12/28/2012, Codebench, Inc. was acquired by HID Global Corporation, an Assa Abloy company.Update: 12/31/2012, Codebench, Inc. was dissolved as a Florida corporation and is now completely integrated with HID Global.

Codebench, Inc. logo, Codebench, Inc. contact details
Employees: 1
HQ:
Location: Coconut Creek, Florida, United States
Revenue:
Codebench, Inc. Technologies
Domain Name Services

CSC Corporate Domains

View All Technologies Used At Codebench, Inc.

Contacting Codebench, Inc.: Connect with Executives and Employees

Get in Touch with Codebench, Inc. Executives and Employees

Connecting with Codebench, Inc.'s Executives and Workforce

Accessing Contact Information for Codebench, Inc. Executives

Connecting with Codebench, Inc.: Reach Out to Their Team

Discover How to Contact Codebench, Inc. Executives and Staff

Looking to connect with Codebench, Inc. executives or employees?

Seeking to Get in Touch with Codebench, Inc. Executives or Staff?

Want to Reach Out to Codebench, Inc. Executives or Team Members?

In Search of Contact Details for Codebench, Inc. Professionals?

Connecting with Codebench, Inc.: Contacting Executives and Staff

Browse companies
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z