Fizen Technology

Technology Consulting/Tech Services - Tampa, Florida, US

Fizen Technology Employees
Vishav Arora

SVP, Professional Services

Contact Vishav Arora

Matthew Riebow

Senior Support Technician

Contact Matthew Riebow

Scott Dollar

Vice President of Sales

Contact Scott Dollar

Jerry Chapman

Lead Infrastructure & Systems Engineer

Contact Jerry Chapman

Dana Blanton

IT Senior Consultant and Project Manager at Fizen Technology

Contact Dana Blanton

Sean Kennedy

Business Operations Consultant

Contact Sean Kennedy

View All Fizen Technology Employees Contact All Fizen Technology Employees
Fizen Technology Details

Fizen™ is a premier Managed Service Provider (MSP) that has been delivering exceptional IT support and technology solutions to businesses and nonprofits since 2015. Known for its professionalism, responsiveness, and community engagement, Fizen™ supports many nonprofits through its #FizenCares initiative, reflecting a strong commitment to giving back. The company is SOC 2 Type 2 certified, ensuring the highest standards of security and compliance. Fizen™ serves a diverse client base, including enterprise, mid-sized, and small businesses, all benefiting from personalized service and fast response times. The company is renowned for its very high client satisfaction rates, striving to align technology seamlessly with business strategies. Fizen™ offers a comprehensive range of professional services, including IT support and cybersecurity solutions. Their IT support services ensure that clients' technology infrastructure operates smoothly and efficiently, minimizing downtime and maximizing productivity. The cybersecurity solutions provided by Fizen™ protect businesses from evolving threats, ensuring data integrity and security. Additionally, Fizen™ has developed a proprietary SaaS product called "Verify," designed for teams tasked with ensuring regulatory and vendor compliance standards are met. With a team of knowledgeable and friendly engineers, Fizen™ has become a trusted and integral part of its clients' success.

Fizen Technology logo, Fizen Technology contact details
Employees: 14
HQ: N/A
Location: Tampa, Florida, US
Revenue: Not Available
N/A
Fizen Technology Technologies
CMS

WordPress.org

Tag Management

Google Tag Manager

Other

Mobile Friendly

Hosting

GoDaddy Hosting

Analytics and Tracking

Google Analytics

View All Technologies Used At Fizen Technology

Contacting Fizen Technology: Connect with Executives and Employees

Get in Touch with Fizen Technology Executives and Employees

Connecting with Fizen Technology's Executives and Workforce

Accessing Contact Information for Fizen Technology Executives

Connecting with Fizen Technology: Reach Out to Their Team

Discover How to Contact Fizen Technology Executives and Staff

Looking to connect with Fizen Technology executives or employees?

Seeking to Get in Touch with Fizen Technology Executives or Staff?

Want to Reach Out to Fizen Technology Executives or Team Members?

In Search of Contact Details for Fizen Technology Professionals?

Connecting with Fizen Technology: Contacting Executives and Staff

Browse companies
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z