Missing Link Electronics

- San Jose, California, US

Missing Link Electronics Employees
Endric Schubert

Chief Technology Officer, Director

Contact Endric Schubert

Johannes Roettig

Field Application Engineer

Contact Johannes Roettig

Jim Peek

Also part-time gigging as Rock & Roll Bass Player (just for fun)

Contact Jim Peek

Contact All Missing Link Electronics Employees
Missing Link Electronics Details

Our Mission: If It Is Packets, We Make It Go Faster! And with packets we mean: Networking using TCP/UDP/IP over 10G/25G/50G/100G Ethernet; PCI Express (PCIe), CXL, OpenCAPI; data storage using SATA, SAS, USB, NVMe; video image processing using HDMI, DisplayPort, SDI, FPD-III. Over the last decade we have become experts in accelerating software-rich system stacks via offloading CPUs using so-called Domain-Specific Architectures for computing. To implement we make heavy use of heterogenous processing devices such as FPGAs which we program using C++/C/SystemC as well as VHDL and Verilog HDL. Our philosophy is to "proudly source elsewhere" which means rather than re-inventing the wheel we license (and sublicense) 3rd party IP cores from our growing list of partners and combine this with Open Source Software like Linux.

Missing Link Electronics logo, Missing Link Electronics contact details
Employees: 18
HQ: (408) 475-1490
Location: San Jose, California, US
Revenue: $5 million
Lxr Linux Sc16is74x Uart __Dabt_Svc Fpga Dacs Cannot Do Dma To Address
Missing Link Electronics Technologies
Load Balancers

Apache

Fonts

Cufon

Other

Microsoft Office 365

CSS and JavaScript Libraries

Bootstrap Framework

View All Technologies Used At Missing Link Electronics

Contacting Missing Link Electronics: Connect with Executives and Employees

Get in Touch with Missing Link Electronics Executives and Employees

Connecting with Missing Link Electronics's Executives and Workforce

Accessing Contact Information for Missing Link Electronics Executives

Connecting with Missing Link Electronics: Reach Out to Their Team

Discover How to Contact Missing Link Electronics Executives and Staff

Looking to connect with Missing Link Electronics executives or employees?

Seeking to Get in Touch with Missing Link Electronics Executives or Staff?

Want to Reach Out to Missing Link Electronics Executives or Team Members?

In Search of Contact Details for Missing Link Electronics Professionals?

Connecting with Missing Link Electronics: Contacting Executives and Staff

Browse companies
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z