ProTrace Engineering Inc.

Energy - Calgary, Alberta, CA

ProTrace Engineering Inc. Details

ProTrace offers a full range of electrical engineering services. Our team is experienced in all areas of electrical engineering activities within the industrial sector and can provide expertise in a wide range of markets including oil & gas, petro-chemical, power generation, and mining. As a group of qualified electrical engineering/design professionals, the ProTrace team is committed to providing the best services possible to our clients, specializing in the following areas: • Smaller scale projects requiring a high level of expertise and streamlined management • Operations/maintenance support within existing facilities • Larger, more complex projects from new facilities to the expansion of existing Professional engineering services and related deliverables include: • Electric heat tracing • Equipment selection/specification • Electrical building design • Power distribution (HV/MV/LV) • Single line diagrams • Wiring diagrams, schematics • Cable tray sizing/layout • Lighting design • Electrical layout drawings • Construction power • Cost estimating, materials management and procurement • Field engineering & commissioning support ProTrace also offers specialized in-house personnel that focus on power systems protection and analysis/studies which include: • Power system modelling (ETAP) • Arc Flash, Coordination, Load flow and Short circuit studies • Grounding studies • Relay settings • Reliability assessment and studies What sets us apart from others? We believe it's our commitment to meeting project goals and deadlines in a cost effective manner. Transparent communication with our clients throughout the execution of the project, plus continuous relationship building is the key to success. We believe that satisfied clients are the most important testament to a job well done! For more information, visit our website at www.protrace.ca

ProTrace Engineering Inc. logo, ProTrace Engineering Inc. contact details
Employees: 20 - 49
HQ: (403) 252-2566
Location: Calgary, Alberta, CA
Revenue: $7 million
Engineering Services Electrical Engineering Industrial Electrical Industrial Automation Power Systems Engineering Process Automation Electrical Design Services Control Systems Integration Electrical Engineering Consulting Industrial Electrical Systems Instrumentation And Control Oil And Gas Engineering Petrochemical Engineering Automation Solutions Electrical Infrastructure Control System Design Energy Automation Industrial Control Systems Electrical System Design Plant Automation
ProTrace Engineering Inc. Technologies
CMS

WordPress.org

Analytics and Tracking

Google Analytics

Other

Mobile Friendly

View All Technologies Used At ProTrace Engineering Inc.

Contacting ProTrace Engineering Inc.: Connect with Executives and Employees

Get in Touch with ProTrace Engineering Inc. Executives and Employees

Connecting with ProTrace Engineering Inc.'s Executives and Workforce

Accessing Contact Information for ProTrace Engineering Inc. Executives

Connecting with ProTrace Engineering Inc.: Reach Out to Their Team

Discover How to Contact ProTrace Engineering Inc. Executives and Staff

Looking to connect with ProTrace Engineering Inc. executives or employees?

Seeking to Get in Touch with ProTrace Engineering Inc. Executives or Staff?

Want to Reach Out to ProTrace Engineering Inc. Executives or Team Members?

In Search of Contact Details for ProTrace Engineering Inc. Professionals?

Connecting with ProTrace Engineering Inc.: Contacting Executives and Staff

Browse companies
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z