Ben Jackson

General Counsel at Sera Prognostics - Salt Lake City, Utah, US

Ben Jackson's Colleagues at Sera Prognostics
Scott Sawatzki

Document Management Administrator

Contact Scott Sawatzki

Doug Roach

Vice President Marketing

Contact Doug Roach

Austin Aerts

Senior Director Finance & Corporate Controller

Contact Austin Aerts

Julja Burchard

Senior Director of Bioinformatics

Contact Julja Burchard

Matthew Bullock

Senior Lead Software Engineer

Contact Matthew Bullock

Yuta Uemura

Supervisor of Lab Systems Engineering

Contact Yuta Uemura

View All Ben Jackson's Colleagues
Ben Jackson's Contact Details
HQ
801-990-0520
Location
Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
Company
Sera Prognostics
Ben Jackson's Company Details
Sera Prognostics logo, Sera Prognostics contact details

Sera Prognostics

Salt Lake City, Utah, US • 76 Employees
BioTech/Drugs

Sera Prognostics is a leading proteomic and bioinformatics company dedicated to improving the lives of women and babies through precision biomarker-based tests designed to enhance pregnancy care. Our vision is to deliver pivotal information to physicians early in pregnancy to help them to improve the health of their patients and reduce costs of healthcare delivery. The PreTRM® Test reports to a physician the individualized risk of premature birth, enabling earlier proactive interventions in patients with higher risk. We're also developing a robust pipeline of innovative tests focused on other complications of pregnancy, including preeclampsia, gestational diabetes, growth restriction, and others. Learn more about our values, culture, and open positions on our website.

Maternal Fetal Medicine Proteomics Preterm Birth Prematurity Obstetrics Pregnancy B2B BioTech/Drugs Commercial Physical Research Biotechnology
Details about Sera Prognostics
Frequently Asked Questions about Ben Jackson
Ben Jackson currently works for Sera Prognostics.
Ben Jackson's role at Sera Prognostics is General Counsel.
Ben Jackson's email address is ***@seraprognostics.com. To view Ben Jackson's full email address, please signup to ConnectPlex.
Ben Jackson works in the BioTech/Drugs industry.
Ben Jackson's colleagues at Sera Prognostics are Scott Sawatzki, Stephanie Worthen, Doug Roach, Austin Aerts, Julja Burchard, Matthew Bullock, Yuta Uemura and others.
Ben Jackson's phone number is 801-990-0520
See more information about Ben Jackson