Christopher Hoffa

Senior Mechanical Integrity Engineer at Sunoco Logistics - Newtown Square, Pennsylvania, US

Christopher Hoffa's Colleagues at Sunoco Logistics
Troy Allen

Business Development

Contact Troy Allen

Curtis Winters

Quality Assurance Coordinator

Contact Curtis Winters

Ed Patterson

Sr. DOT Compliance Specialist

Contact Ed Patterson

Ben Wuebbenhorst

Senior Specialist - Product Movement

Contact Ben Wuebbenhorst

Aaron Mierzwa

Senior Manager - Eagle Point Operations

Contact Aaron Mierzwa

Terry Wolfe

Area Terminal Manager

Contact Terry Wolfe

View All Christopher Hoffa's Colleagues
Christopher Hoffa's Contact Details
HQ
(215) 977-3000
Location
Collegeville, Pennsylvania, United States
Company
Sunoco Logistics
Christopher Hoffa's Company Details

Sunoco Logistics

Newtown Square, Pennsylvania, US • 1000 - 4999 Employees
Energy

Sunoco Logistics fills the vital role of moving energy resources through a network of trucks, pipelines and storage terminals, to the markets that demand them. Those resources include millions of gallons of crude oil, gasoline, diesel, and natural gas liquids such as propane, butane and ethane, that were once lacking outlets and are now flowing to buyers, strengthening the country’s resurgent manufacturing sector. Our geographically diverse assets are aligned under 3 business line segments: Crude Oil, Natural Gas Liquids (NGLs), and Refined Products. With Sunoco Logistics, customers can trust materials to be delivered on time, every time. Communities can expect safe and responsible operation. And investors can count on value built for the long term. We are always growing, moving forward with new and innovative projects to further bolster U.S. energy infrastructure, creating new jobs and opportunities for our employees. We have about 8,600 miles of pipelines in major activity centers in the Northeast, Midwest and Gulf Coast regions of the United States. The company also buys crude oil from U.S. domestic producers and sells it to refiners. Our terminals include the country’s largest crude terminal, in Nederland, Texas, where we move crude oil to domestic markets by ship, barge, truck and rail, and are growing our NGL footprint. Our Marcus Hook Industrial Complex, straddling the Pennsylvania-Delaware border, is being developed as the preeminent hub for natural gas liquids on the eastern seaboard, taking advantage of the resources available in the Marcellus and Utica shale regions of Western Pennsylvania, West Virginia and Ohio. Each day, we move things to a better place. We do all this with a commitment to integrity, excellence, our people, customers, innovation and performance. This is how we make things happen, moving our company, and the economy, always forward. Sunoco Logistics: Moving forward to win.

Pipeline Transportation Crude Oil Natural Gas Energy Infrastructure Logistics Services Supply Chain Management Energy Distribution Energy Storage
Details about Sunoco Logistics
Frequently Asked Questions about Christopher Hoffa
Christopher Hoffa currently works for Sunoco Logistics.
Christopher Hoffa's role at Sunoco Logistics is Senior Mechanical Integrity Engineer.
Christopher Hoffa's email address is ***@sunocologistics.com. To view Christopher Hoffa's full email address, please signup to ConnectPlex.
Christopher Hoffa works in the Energy industry.
Christopher Hoffa's colleagues at Sunoco Logistics are Troy Allen, Kenneth Naughton, Curtis Winters, Ed Patterson, Ben Wuebbenhorst, Aaron Mierzwa, Terry Wolfe and others.
Christopher Hoffa's phone number is (215) 977-3000
See more information about Christopher Hoffa