Dan Acker

Director Of Service Operations at Protos Security - Norwalk, Connecticut, US

Dan Acker's Colleagues at Protos Security
Evens Louis

Vendor Relations Manager

Contact Evens Louis

Emily Smith

Vendor Relations Manager

Contact Emily Smith

Kristin Artes

Dispatch Support Specialist

Contact Kristin Artes

Meghan Hall

Operations Administration Manager

Contact Meghan Hall

Joseph Epperly

Senior Operations Manager

Contact Joseph Epperly

Joseph Malone

National Director of Sales

Contact Joseph Malone

View All Dan Acker's Colleagues
Dan Acker's Contact Details
HQ
(203) 941-4700
Location
Company
Protos Security
Dan Acker's Company Details
Protos Security logo, Protos Security contact details

Protos Security

Norwalk, Connecticut, US • 460 Employees
Security Services

Protos is more than a physical security provider; we are a collective of passionate individuals dedicated to reshaping the security industry. As the premier provider of security guard and off-duty law enforcement services, our innovative technology and customer-first approach is at the center of everything we do. We leverage fully integrated, tech-driven services backed by expert support throughout our vendor network to provide modern solutions that elevate safety and security standards. Serving numerous Fortune 500 companies and beyond, our dedicated team consistently explores new ways to exceed expectations and push boundaries. We don't just strive to make a difference in people's lives and communities; we put bold ideas into action that propel the entire security industry forward. Experience the future of security.

Guarding Services
Details about Protos Security
Frequently Asked Questions about Dan Acker
Dan Acker currently works for Protos Security.
Dan Acker's role at Protos Security is Director Of Service Operations.
Dan Acker's email address is ***@protossecurity.com. To view Dan Acker's full email address, please signup to ConnectPlex.
Dan Acker works in the Security Services industry.
Dan Acker's colleagues at Protos Security are Evens Louis, Emily Smith, Kristin Artes, Robbie Ennis, Meghan Hall, Joseph Epperly, Joseph Malone and others.
Dan Acker's phone number is (203) 941-4700
See more information about Dan Acker