David Colbert

Finance Director at Stage Technologies - London, Greater London, GB

David Colbert's Colleagues at Stage Technologies
Tatiana Krivosic

Senior Mechanical Engineer

Contact Tatiana Krivosic

Gemma Guy

vice president business development

Contact Gemma Guy

View All David Colbert's Colleagues
David Colbert's Contact Details
HQ
+44 20 8208 6000
Location
Saint Albans,England,United Kingdom
Company
Stage Technologies
David Colbert's Company Details

Stage Technologies

London, Greater London, GB • 500 - 999 Employees
Accounting

To Our Valued Clients, Partners, Suppliers, Employees: As many of you know, in 2013, Stage Technologies and Delstar Engineering were acquired by TAIT Towers. During that time, Stage Technologies and Delstar Engineering began doing business as TAIT Stage Technologies while TAIT Towers remained as TAIT Towers. Operating as one global organization with two brand identities proved to be confusing in the marketplace. To remove this confusion, we asked you for advice. It was determined that a unified brand, using one brand name, was the best way to effectively represent and communicate our core values, mission, ethos and market reach. We are pleased to announce that as of July 21st, 2018, the TAIT Towers, Stage Technologies, and Delstar Engineering family of companies will universally be known as TAIT. While our name is now shorter, our commitment to you is even greater. We can assure you that as one unified brand, we represent a seamless organization with unmatched services, products, and geographic reach committed to delivering excellence in engineering, creativity, innovation and quality. As part of our communications strategy, and in compliance with GDPR, we will keep you fully apprised of any developments, necessary changes and updates via our blog, newsletters and email communications. Please note, your direct point of contact has not changed and you should continue to directly engage your representative in regular business discussions and operations. Additionally, pre-existing invoicing or legal contracts will not be impacted; however, please click the website link for the new entity names that you must update in your database. As we progress through the rebrand we will update you with any actions you may need to address. We greatly appreciate your business and look forward to this exciting new future with you! Please visit us at taittowers.com to #ExperiencetheExtraordinary Interested applicants may apply at: www.taittowers.com/careers

Construction Machinery Accounting Auditing and Bookkeeping Accounting
Details about Stage Technologies
Frequently Asked Questions about David Colbert
David Colbert currently works for Stage Technologies.
David Colbert's role at Stage Technologies is Finance Director.
David Colbert's email address is ***@taittowers.com. To view David Colbert's full email address, please signup to ConnectPlex.
David Colbert works in the Accounting industry.
David Colbert's colleagues at Stage Technologies are Patrick Bettington, Mark Duckworth, Spencer Jeffs, Alex White, Tatiana Krivosic, Gemma Guy and others.
David Colbert's phone number is +44 20 8208 6000
See more information about David Colbert