David Showalter

Regional Sales Manager at Data Facts - Cordova, Tennessee, US

David Showalter's Colleagues at Data Facts
Lynne Lucy

inhouse research supervisor

Contact Lynne Lucy

Diana Agee

Client Relations Manager

Contact Diana Agee

Priya Krish

students verification

Contact Priya Krish

Bruce Bishop

Strategic Account Manager

Contact Bruce Bishop

Ana Adams

Background Investigator

Contact Ana Adams

View All David Showalter's Colleagues
David Showalter's Contact Details
HQ
901-685-7599
Location
Company
Data Facts
David Showalter's Company Details
Data Facts logo, Data Facts contact details

Data Facts

Cordova, Tennessee, US • 86 Employees
Information Services

Data Facts provides clients with national and international background screening solutions to make sound hiring decisions. We offer robust services across many industries just like the big box vendors, but with friendly, attentive support. We are privately owned, so we only report to our customers and employees. For 3+ decades, Data Facts has been committed to the platinum standard in every client relationship. We serve a large client base in industries including, but not limited to, senior living, education, financial services, healthcare, hospitality, manufacturing, nonprofit, and transportation. We possess extensive experience in scalability, as our clients range from small companies and non-profits to large, multi-location Fortune 500 corporations. Why Data Facts? There are many reasons why organizations all over the world trust their background screening to us. Our Team Every person at Data Facts is highly trained with an average of 9 years of industry experience. We are an extension of your organization - a member of your team. We also keep multiple Licensed P.I.s on staff. Advanced Technology Our award-winning ordering platform, dozens of ATS integrations, and simple invoicing system are all flexible and scalable. Our mobile-friendly technology is compatible across all smart devices. No Offshoring All Data Facts employees are U.S based. Customer Focused Organization Engaging with your dedicated Data Facts account team is seamless and easy. You will always receive white-glove treatment! 100% Woman Owned Data Facts is a WBENC diversified supplier. Accredited Data Facts holds an accreditation with the Professional Background Screening Association (PBSA) and a SOC 2 certification. Data Facts Gives Back Our “Data Facts Gives Back” program donates 10% of all new clients’ 1st month’s invoice to the charity of their choice. Since its creation, the program has made donations to dozens of great causes on behalf of our clients.

Data Facts Credit Score Factors Codes Atr Rule Two Different Fico Scores Trid Guidelines
Details about Data Facts
Frequently Asked Questions about David Showalter
David Showalter currently works for Data Facts.
David Showalter's role at Data Facts is Regional Sales Manager.
David Showalter's email address is ***@datafacts.com. To view David Showalter's full email address, please signup to ConnectPlex.
David Showalter works in the Information Services industry.
David Showalter's colleagues at Data Facts are Lynne Lucy, Diana Agee, Judy Lucy, Priya Krish, Yolanda Samuel, Bruce Bishop, Ana Adams and others.
David Showalter's phone number is 901-685-7599
See more information about David Showalter