Don Mueller

dafd at DFAD - Burbank, California, US

Don Mueller's Contact Details
HQ
Location
Company
DFAD
Don Mueller's Company Details
DFAD logo, DFAD contact details

DFAD

Burbank, California, US • 60 Employees
Entertainment

DFAD is an Audio Branding, Audio Production and Audio Post one-stop-shop company that provides premium music, sound effects and voice-overs/adr. We create, improve and implement original and emotive audio experiences covering all existing platforms, engines, middleware using latest technologies and outstanding skills. www.dfad.us DFAD's services overview: MUSIC Custom, Scoring (AAA and Premium Casual), Music Supervision and Licensing (Celebrities, Rising Stars, A&R and Legal Support, First class Intel), Editing, Live Musicians (Small Jazz band to 120 pieces Orchestra, Choir), Orchestra Digital Simulation, Non-Linear Composition, Co-Composition, Ghostwriting, Improvement and Re-Mixing, Direction, Temp Tracks Arrangement, Consulting. SOUND Sound Design and Editing (SFX, Environments and Interiors), Massive and Epic Multitrack Soundscapes, Ambiences Simulations, Foley and Field Complex Recording (Vehicle/Weapons/Crowds), Sound Editing Supervision and Direction. VOICE Global ADR/VO/Dubbing services (58 Languages, Domestic, International, “dead” Languages, Pre-historical Speech Creation), Dialogue Editing, Direction, Lipsync, Walla, Deep Cultural Adaptation, Targeted Accents and Dialects Casting (Union, Non-Union), Voice Alikes, Hottest Rising Stars and Celebrities, Negotiations (Personal Relationships, Agents, Talents), Facial Capture, QC, VO Live Processing, VO Design (Creatures, Aliens, Monsters), Global Consistent VO Processing (Keeping Original VO Effects), eSports Broadcast, Restoration. MIXING Re-Recording Mixing, Dynamic Mixing (Stereo 2D, DTS, THX, 5.1, 7.1, Dolby Atmos, DTS X, Auro 3D, Binaural 3D for all Existing Devices, Platforms, Internet or Theaters), Spatial Audio Mixing (AR/VR, Mixed Reality), M&E Mixing, Finishing, iMAX conf. SAMPLES: https://www.youtube.com/DFADTV IMDB: http://www.imdb.com/company/co0440147/?ref_=fn_al_co_1

Details about DFAD
Frequently Asked Questions about Don Mueller
Don Mueller currently works for DFAD.
Don Mueller's role at DFAD is dafd.
Don Mueller's email address is ***@dfad.us. To view Don Mueller's full email address, please signup to ConnectPlex.
Don Mueller works in the Entertainment industry.
Don Mueller's colleagues at DFAD are Dad Dada, Beliz McMillian, Karen Gallegos, Sdfasd Dfasdf, Goul Back, Dmitrii Miachin, Swatee Khanna and others.
Don Mueller's phone number is
See more information about Don Mueller