Eric Fields

Network Administrator at FIRST - NH, New Hampshire, US

Eric Fields's Colleagues at FIRST
John Sleeper

Engineering Shop Coordinator II

Contact John Sleeper

Siddhant Vashisht

First Tech Competition Competitor and Designer

Contact Siddhant Vashisht

Elizabeth Edelman

Event Technology Coordinator

Contact Elizabeth Edelman

View All Eric Fields's Colleagues
Eric Fields's Contact Details
HQ
603-666-3906
Location
Company
FIRST
Eric Fields's Company Details
FIRST logo, FIRST contact details

FIRST

NH, New Hampshire, US • 1925 Employees
Non-Profit

FIRST was founded by inventor Dean Kamen in 1989 to inspire young people's interest and participation in science and technology. Based in Manchester, NH, the 501 (c) (3) not-for-profit public charity designs accessible, innovative programs that motivate young people to pursue education and career opportunities in science, technology, engineering, and math, while building self-confidence, knowledge, and life skills.Our mission is to inspire young people to be science and technology leaders, by engaging them in exciting mentor-based programs that build science, engineering and technology skills, that inspire innovation, and that foster well-rounded life capabilities. Make a difference in thousands of students’ lives. Create an impact on the workforce of tomorrow. Become a member of our passionate employee base working to make science, technology, engineering and math (STEM) education accessible to all students around the world.

Robotics Competitions for K-12 STEM related afterschool programs Inspiration Innovation Hands-on learning Coding Science Technology Engineering Math STEM STEM Education youth-serving organization
Details about FIRST
Frequently Asked Questions about Eric Fields
Eric Fields currently works for FIRST.
Eric Fields's role at FIRST is Network Administrator.
Eric Fields's email address is ***@firstinspires.org. To view Eric Fields's full email address, please signup to ConnectPlex.
Eric Fields works in the Non-Profit industry.
Eric Fields's colleagues at FIRST are Susan Lavoie, Anny Rodriguez, John Sleeper, Siddhant Vashisht, Collin Youse, Elizabeth Edelman, The Circuits and others.
Eric Fields's phone number is 603-666-3906
See more information about Eric Fields