Jim Becker

President/CEO at EPIC Creative - West Bend, Wisconsin, US

Jim Becker's Colleagues at EPIC Creative
Gail Burnside

VP, Business Development & Marketing

Contact Gail Burnside

Erin Puariea

Vice President, Client Service and Account Management

Contact Erin Puariea

Gail Burnside

VP, Business Development & Marketing

Contact Gail Burnside

Timmothy Merath

Chief Financial Officer + Partner

Contact Timmothy Merath

View All Jim Becker's Colleagues
Jim Becker's Contact Details
HQ
(262) 338-3700
Location
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States
Company
EPIC Creative
Jim Becker's Company Details
EPIC Creative logo, EPIC Creative contact details

EPIC Creative

West Bend, Wisconsin, US • 99 Employees
Advertising/Marketing/PR

OUR NAME SAYS IT ALL. It’s a bold name, right? We knew that over 30 years ago when we started as a video production company working with environmentally-conscious brands. A lot has changed since then, but our name (and what it represents) hasn’t. We’re now the 5th largest full-service advertising agency in Southeast Wisconsin. And what makes us EPIC is our people, the work we do and the way we do it. SCRAPPY. HONEST. KIND. It's our tagline, our anthem, and our promise to our customers and employees. It means being nimble when it comes to getting the job done, and doing it with transparency and empathy. It's who we are, and how we operate. It's our true north. WE'RE HYBRID. WHAT'S THAT MEAN? Well, it means we're better together. And we get together every Monday and Tuesday because nothing compares to the electricity of an in-person creative brainstorm or connecting with a client face-to-face. For the rest of the week it's work from where you’re comfortable: the office or home, the garage, a coffee shop ... anywhere with decent wi-fi. WHY WEST BEND? We’re all proud to call West Bend home—or home away from home. The air is fresher, life is easier, and the green space makes us feel more connected to our customers and the markets we serve. We're in the heart of downtown, with an amazing park system and dozens of rivers and trails right in our backyard—all accessible at any point in the day you’re looking for inspiration.

Epic Creative "Epic Of Wisconsin" Milwaukee Epic Creative West Bend Wi Epic Creative West Bend Epic Creative Works
Details about EPIC Creative
Frequently Asked Questions about Jim Becker
Jim Becker currently works for EPIC Creative.
Jim Becker's role at EPIC Creative is President/CEO.
Jim Becker's email address is ***@epiccreative.com. To view Jim Becker's full email address, please signup to ConnectPlex.
Jim Becker works in the Advertising/Marketing/PR industry.
Jim Becker's colleagues at EPIC Creative are Gail Burnside, Scott Powell, Erin Puariea, Gail Burnside, Emily Gunkel, Riley Schoonover, Timmothy Merath and others.
Jim Becker's phone number is (262) 338-3700
See more information about Jim Becker