John Coniff

Western Region Sales Manager at Sub-One Systems - Tucson, Arizona, US

John Coniff's Colleagues at Sub-One Systems
Lisa Pierce

Sales & Marketing Coordinator

Contact Lisa Pierce

Megan Paige

Marketing Communications Manager

Contact Megan Paige

John Coniff's Contact Details
HQ
(520) 300-9972
Location
San Francisco Bay Area
Company
Sub-One Systems
John Coniff's Company Details
Sub-One Systems logo, Sub-One Systems contact details

Sub-One Systems

Tucson, Arizona, US • 20 - 49 Employees
Computer Hardware

Note that Sub-One Technology has now become Sub-One Systems and has a new headquarters address in Tucson, AZ. Sub-One is the market leader in advanced coatings for internal surfaces. Its patented InnerArmor coating process applies a high-performance, chemically inert, protective coating which reduces operational costs. InnerArmor technology blocks corrosion, reduces erosion, stops abrasion and prevents fouling, while maximizing flow. The InnerArmor process deposits hard, smooth, pure coatings on the internal surfaces of a broad spectrum of products ranging from small metal components to long, large diameter production pipes. The net result: unprecedented levels of protection. InnerArmor applications range across a wide spectrum of industries benefiting virtually any function involving the handling or movement of fluids or gases. The Sub-One name derives from the scientific description of surface smoothness. Surfaces having a roughness coefficient lower than 1.0 microinch (or sub-one) are extremely smooth and highly desirable for many processes today. The unique, patented InnerArmor technology can apply coatings that are not only extremely smooth and hard but are also exceptionally resistant to corrosion, erosion and wear. These multi-layer coatings are amorphous, pinhole-free and naturally self-leveling—even across extended lengths. Sub-One has developed a patented process as well as state-of-the-art systems for depositing its advanced coatings onto the internal surfaces of a broad spectrum of products. These products can range from small, complex components to long, large-diameter industrial piping. Pipe coating and combating pipeline corrosion are, in fact, among the largest applications for this technology.

Engine Bore Pre-Coating Duralar Coating Dlc Cylinder Wall Coating
Details about Sub-One Systems
Frequently Asked Questions about John Coniff
John Coniff currently works for Sub-One Systems.
John Coniff's role at Sub-One Systems is Western Region Sales Manager.
John Coniff's email address is ***@sub-one.com. To view John Coniff's full email address, please signup to ConnectPlex.
John Coniff works in the Computer Hardware industry.
John Coniff's colleagues at Sub-One Systems are Lisa Pierce, Raul Mercado, Jason Wickersham, Megan Paige and others.
John Coniff's phone number is (520) 300-9972
See more information about John Coniff