John Taylor

Journeyman Electrician at Ruby - New York, NY, United States

John Taylor's Contact Details
HQ
Location
Company
Ruby
John Taylor's Company Details
Ruby logo, Ruby contact details

Ruby

New York, NY, United States • 1 - 10 Employees
Apparel & Fashion

Ruby is an American brand inspired by and named after my late grandfather. He was a world traveler, quick with a joke, had impeccable style, and wore his shirts slightly unbuttoned. After he passed, we found an old dusty cardboard box of Kodachrome slides in his Delray Beach garage. What you see here was created to encapsulate the style of the man in those photos, whether on vacation in Europe, his honeymoon in Hawaii, or relaxing at home. Ruby can and should be worn by anyone. We researched pieces of his era and updated them with a modern fit that can be dressed up or down. Our designs include subtle details that don't scream for attention — instead, they create a sense of tumbledown luxury, striking a balance between high and low.We think of Ruby as being as sophisticated as he was zippy, and his personal style struck a balance between the two. We hope that wearing our clothes gives you the same considered nonchalance that we associate with the name.

Details about Ruby
Frequently Asked Questions about John Taylor
John Taylor currently works for Ruby.
John Taylor's role at Ruby is Journeyman Electrician.
John Taylor's email address is ***@rubynewyork.com. To view John Taylor's full email address, please signup to ConnectPlex.
John Taylor works in the Apparel & Fashion industry.
John Taylor's colleagues at Ruby are Steve Ngo, India Jose, Emily Moray, Becky (She/Her), Ruth Putnam-Ives, Daniel Porter, Jennifer Sullivan and others.
John Taylor's phone number is
See more information about John Taylor