Marc Bailey

CEO at Intersect - Sydney, New South Wales, AU

Marc Bailey's Colleagues at Intersect
Lyall Weir

Member Engagement Manager

Contact Lyall Weir

Kali Waterford

Senior Test Analyst/ QA Manager - eResearch software and Data Storage solutions

Contact Kali Waterford

Gehendra Acharya

Storage Infrastructure Specialist

Contact Gehendra Acharya

View All Marc Bailey's Colleagues
Marc Bailey's Contact Details
HQ
+61 2 8079 2500
Location
New South Wales, Australia
Company
Intersect
Marc Bailey's Company Details
Intersect logo, Intersect contact details

Intersect

Sydney, New South Wales, AU • 72 Employees
Technology Consulting/Tech Services

Intersect is a pivotal component of the Australian research landscape. We help researchers accelerate their impact through innovative technologies and expert advice, working closely with our members and the wider research community. We worry about the things researchers shouldn’t have to - transferring focus to reducing the time from hypothesis to tested results. Intersect delivers expert advice, compute and analysis platforms, data storage, custom engineering, consultation and training programs to thousands of researchers every year. http://www.intersect.org.au

Research Cloud Solutions Data Science Consultation Training Programs Data Storage Custom Engineering Expert Advice Compute And Analysis Platforms
Details about Intersect
Frequently Asked Questions about Marc Bailey
Marc Bailey currently works for Intersect.
Marc Bailey's role at Intersect is CEO.
Marc Bailey's email address is ***@intersect.org.au. To view Marc Bailey's full email address, please signup to ConnectPlex.
Marc Bailey works in the Technology Consulting/Tech Services industry.
Marc Bailey's colleagues at Intersect are Lyall Weir, Kali Waterford, Donna Dunwoody, HR Manager, Fayette Fung, Gehendra Acharya, Israel Casas and others.
Marc Bailey's phone number is +61 2 8079 2500
See more information about Marc Bailey