Matthew Root

VP of Engineering and Product at Uptrust - San Francisco, California, US

Matthew Root's Colleagues at Uptrust
Stacey Neathery

Director of Implementations and Customer Support

Contact Stacey Neathery

Seann Riley

Director Of Partnerships

Contact Seann Riley

View All Matthew Root's Colleagues
Matthew Root's Contact Details
HQ
N/A
Location
Company
Uptrust
Matthew Root's Company Details
Uptrust logo, Uptrust contact details

Uptrust

San Francisco, California, US • 20 - 49 Employees
SaaS

Uptrust connects and engages low-income defendants to the services and support they need to avoid jail. Millions of people are jailed every year because they miss court and other mandatory appointments. A failure to appear (FTA) results in incarceration that can be avoided 99% of the time through proper communication and incentive. Uptrust eliminates FTAs, bench warrants, and the resulting incarceration through our unique two-way reminder system. We provide a win-win to all stakeholders: measurable financial savings and huge social benefits to the communities we serve. Uptrust operates in some of America’s largest cities in California, Pennsylvania, Maryland, Florida and Virginia and will be expanding to even more jurisdictions this year. In the summer of 2017, Uptrust welcomed the Draper Richards Kaplan Foundation to our board. The Foundation is a global venture philanthropy firm supporting early stage, high impact social enterprises. Uptrust is a Public Benefit Corporation.

Uptrust
Details about Uptrust
Frequently Asked Questions about Matthew Root
Matthew Root currently works for Uptrust.
Matthew Root's role at Uptrust is VP of Engineering and Product.
Matthew Root's email address is ***@uptrust.co. To view Matthew Root's full email address, please signup to ConnectPlex.
Matthew Root works in the SaaS industry.
Matthew Root's colleagues at Uptrust are Stefanie Snow, Jacob Sills, Selina Ortiz, Stacey Neathery, Moraa Marwanga, Seann Riley and others.
Matthew Root's phone number is ["+17037784544","+15712140917"]
See more information about Matthew Root