Michael Holder

General Counsel and Chief Compliance Officer at Delphia - Toronto, Ontario, CA

Michael Holder's Contact Details
HQ
83-333-5744
Location
Company
Delphia
Michael Holder's Company Details
Delphia logo, Delphia contact details

Delphia

Toronto, Ontario, CA • 50 - 99 Employees
Software

Delphia has a vision: a world where our data unlocks financial prosperity. To get there, we’re inspiring people to invest their data so they can understand its true value. Next, we’re enabling them. We’re giving people the power to treat their data for what it really is: an asset that can now be invested as such. Our proprietary algorithm will use the data being invested by our members, so we can make stock selections across thousands of publicly traded companies up to seven financial quarters in the future. It acts as an AI investment strategy that aims to outperform the market, giving us and everyone who contributed exactly what we should have had all along: the opportunity to benefit from their data.

Fintech Machine Learning Artificial Intelligence Consumer Fin Tech
Details about Delphia
Frequently Asked Questions about Michael Holder
Michael Holder currently works for Delphia.
Michael Holder's role at Delphia is General Counsel and Chief Compliance Officer.
Michael Holder's email address is ***@delphia.com. To view Michael Holder's full email address, please signup to ConnectPlex.
Michael Holder works in the Software industry.
Michael Holder's colleagues at Delphia are Matt Pate, King Huang, Andrea Burton, MiHee Park, Yasser Mawji, Evan Dinsmore, Jonathan Briggs and others.
Michael Holder's phone number is 83-333-5744
See more information about Michael Holder