Mohammed Uddin

Properietor at Luminus - Bruxelles Saint-Josse-ten-Noode, Brussels Capital, BE

Mohammed Uddin's Contact Details
HQ
(322) 229-1950
Location
Company
Luminus
Mohammed Uddin's Company Details
Luminus logo, Luminus contact details

Luminus

Bruxelles Saint-Josse-ten-Noode, Brussels Capital, BE • 1232 Employees
Waste/Recycling/Environmental

We produce electricity and provide energy as well as energy services. We are the number one in onshore wind energy and hydropower in Belgium. We play a central role in securing energy supplies in Belgium thanks to several natural gas power plants that enable us to respond to the variable character of solar and wind energy. With an installed capacity of 2,185 MW in March 2023, Luminus represents about 10% of the total installed capacity in Belgium. We sell electricity, natural gas and energy services to private and corporate clients, with a commercial market share of about 23%. We invest in future energy challenges by offering innovative solutions to clients in the field of energy efficiency and by keeping focusing on sustainable energy development. We have almost 2,100 employees. The majority of these people are fully dedicated to the development of energy efficiency services and renewable energy. For the eleventh year in a row, our company is among the 87 companies that have been elected Top Employer in Belgium. We have strong ties with local communities and boast the expertise of the EDF Group, one of the world leaders in the energy industry. More information is available on www.luminus.be.

Natural Gas Energy Efficiency Sustainable Energy Renewable Energy Energy Service
Details about Luminus
Frequently Asked Questions about Mohammed Uddin
Mohammed Uddin currently works for Luminus.
Mohammed Uddin's role at Luminus is Properietor.
Mohammed Uddin's email address is ***@edfluminus.be. To view Mohammed Uddin's full email address, please signup to ConnectPlex.
Mohammed Uddin works in the Waste/Recycling/Environmental industry.
Mohammed Uddin's colleagues at Luminus are Maneesh Sharma, Steve Byrne, Robert Hardy, Tim Bouchard, Vadim Smirnov, Ian Dsouza, Lily Lin and others.
Mohammed Uddin's phone number is (322) 229-1950
See more information about Mohammed Uddin