Patrick Keenan

General Laborer at Demar Engineering - Houston, TX, US

Patrick Keenan's Contact Details
HQ
713-963-0930
Location
Company
Demar Engineering
Patrick Keenan's Company Details
Demar Engineering logo, Demar Engineering contact details

Demar Engineering

Houston, TX, US • 100 - 249 Employees
Construction Services

Co-founded Demar Engineering, Inc. in 1978. Over 31 years of experience in design, construction, and project management. Areas of expertise include commercial and industrial plant/facility mechanical design, civil/structural installations and building construction. Management responsibilities include establishing and implementing corporate policies and procedures related to staff, business development, operations, and safety. Responsible for many construction and design/build projects involving buildings, pits, scales, mass foundation, structures, and cranes. Also performed many site development projects requiring infrastructure development, layout, and upgrades. Made a business decision to include low-rise building construction to our standard offer. Initially performed building projects in the public sector and then moved into private industrial, commercial, and institutional structures.

Construction Construction Services Single-family Housing Construction
Details about Demar Engineering
Frequently Asked Questions about Patrick Keenan
Patrick Keenan currently works for Demar Ltd.
Patrick Keenan's role at Demar Ltd is General Laborer.
Patrick Keenan's email address is ***@demar-ltd.com. To view Patrick Keenan's full email address, please signup to ConnectPlex.
Patrick Keenan works in the Construction industry.
Patrick Keenan's colleagues at Demar Engineering are Florence Turles, Christopher Frey, Feliks Keyserman, Diego Hernandez, Richard Johnson, Javier Hernandez, Daniel Vermillion and others.
Patrick Keenan's phone number is 713-963-0930
See more information about Patrick Keenan