Patrick Posey

Outside Sales Manager at Mayer - Birmingham, Alabama, US

Patrick Posey's Colleagues at Mayer
Craig Harley

Inside Sales Manager / Outside Contractor Sales

Contact Craig Harley

Chin Tan

Financial Controller

Contact Chin Tan

Kenny Young

INSIDE/OUTSIDE SALES

Contact Kenny Young

View All Patrick Posey's Colleagues
Patrick Posey's Contact Details
HQ
(205) 583-3500
Location
Florida, United States
Company
Mayer
Patrick Posey's Company Details
Mayer logo, Mayer contact details

Mayer

Birmingham, Alabama, US • 1027 Employees
Wholesale/Distribution

Mayer is one of the nation’s largest wholesale distributors of electrical products and equipment, connected solutions, lighting, digital tools, DataCom technologies, power distribution and automation and control systems. We serve contractors, industrials, OEMs, integrators, institutions, government entities, utility providers, commercial businesses and residential customers. Our connected team adds measurable value by leveraging multi-vertical product and industry knowledge, digital expertise, an inventive approach and proven processes to design technology-driven solutions that solve business problems, increase efficiencies and improve profitability. Since 1930, we have experienced continued growth by championing our customers’ interests, providing the highest-quality products and services and creating world-class experiences for our partners.

Wholesale Electrical Supplies Lighting Power Distribution Automation Electrical Equipment Technology-Driven Solutions
Details about Mayer
Frequently Asked Questions about Patrick Posey
Patrick Posey currently works for Mayer.
Patrick Posey's role at Mayer is Outside Sales Manager.
Patrick Posey's email address is ***@mayerelectric.com. To view Patrick Posey's full email address, please signup to ConnectPlex.
Patrick Posey works in the Wholesale/Distribution industry.
Patrick Posey's colleagues at Mayer are Beau Myers, Craig Harley, Cal Sagadraca, Chin Tan, Jamie Geske, Rodney Seibel, Kenny Young and others.
Patrick Posey's phone number is (205) 583-3500
See more information about Patrick Posey