Philippa Morgan

Director Of Operations at Jude - Camden, ENG, UK

Philippa Morgan's Colleagues at Jude
Jemma Dunn

Ecommerce Specialist - All Things ECommerce!

Contact Jemma Dunn

Philippa Morgan's Contact Details
HQ
N/A
Location
London, England, United Kingdom
Company
Jude
Philippa Morgan's Company Details
Jude logo, Jude contact details

Jude

Camden, ENG, UK • 54 Employees
Consumer Products

Jude is a healthcare brand for a new age. The stuff no one talks about is all we talk about. We are empowering people of all ages to live longer, healthier and happier lives, breaking one taboo at a time. We understand the biggest limitation of ageing is poor health, we believe focusing on a severely underserved yet extremely common area of health would allow us to bring the biggest impact. 2.3 billion people globally suffer from bladder issues, a third of our population, yet, the topic is still a taboo and the competitive landscape is empty with little to no innovation. We're on a mission to change the conversation around ageing with bladder care as an entry point. We are a venture backed company with £4.9m in Venture funding and a £409k Innovate UK grant, led by our brilliant lead investor Eka ventures and great consumer funds with excellent track records including Reckitt Benckiser's venture arm, Access VC. With 30 years of family healthcare and manufacturing experience, a medical advisory panel with leading experts, Jude is now ready to change the landscape of bladder care for good and since launching we've already made an impact to over 30,000 women.

Consumer Goods
Details about Jude
Frequently Asked Questions about Philippa Morgan
Philippa Morgan currently works for Jude.
Philippa Morgan's role at Jude is Director Of Operations.
Philippa Morgan's email address is ***@wearejude.com. To view Philippa Morgan's full email address, please signup to ConnectPlex.
Philippa Morgan works in the Consumer Products industry.
Philippa Morgan's colleagues at Jude are Jemma Dunn, Lavinia Franzetti and others.
Philippa Morgan's phone number is N/A
See more information about Philippa Morgan