Rory Sinclair

Communications Manager at Common Ground - N/A, N/A, AU

Rory Sinclair's Contact Details
HQ
N/A
Location
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Company
Common Ground
Rory Sinclair's Company Details
Common Ground logo, Common Ground contact details

Common Ground

N/A, N/A, AU • < 5 Employees
eLearning

Common Ground is a First Nations-led not-for-profit. We're working to shape a society that centres First Nations people by amplifying knowledge, cultures and stories.What we do:- Amplify and back First Nations voices- Embed First Nations knowledge- Develop cultural storytelling projectsThe colonial systems and institutions that shape our lives - like the media, schools, government and businesses - continually fail to consider and represent First Nations people. At the same time, these systems ignore the deep knowledge and innovative solutions our cultures hold.Common Ground exists to bring connection, truth and deeper understanding. So we can shape systems that centre First Nations ways of thinking, being and knowing. We are the original storytellers and our knowledge systems are as old as time. By centering truth-telling and First Nations sovereignty, we can build a future where our communities thrive.

N/A
Details about Common Ground
Frequently Asked Questions about Rory Sinclair
Rory Sinclair currently works for Common Ground.
Rory Sinclair's role at Common Ground is Communications Manager.
Rory Sinclair's email address is ***@commonground.org.au. To view Rory Sinclair's full email address, please signup to ConnectPlex.
Rory Sinclair works in the eLearning industry.
Rory Sinclair's colleagues at Common Ground are Rona Glynn-McDonald, Gemma Pol and others.
Rory Sinclair's phone number is N/A
See more information about Rory Sinclair