Simon Andersen

Account Executive at Confect - Hovedstaden, N/A, DK

Simon Andersen's Contact Details
HQ
N/A
Location
Copenhagen, Capital Region, Denmark
Company
Confect
Simon Andersen's Company Details
Confect logo, Confect contact details

Confect

Hovedstaden, N/A, DK • 11 Employees
Advertising/Marketing/PR

As Peter Drucker wrote in his classic The Practice of Management from 1954, innovation and marketing is the only functions in a business that produces results; All the rest are costs. Mr. Drucker saw marketing as the distinguishing, unique function of a business. You use it to make customers choose you over the competitors – because of your uniqueness. But the growing use of retargeting and other ads based on data has unfortunately made most advertisements generic with a generic product-image on a white solid background. We’re making marketing the distinguishing, unique function of your business once again – and once for all.

marketing ads design facebook ads dynamic ads
Details about Confect
Frequently Asked Questions about Simon Andersen
Simon Andersen currently works for Confect.
Simon Andersen's role at Confect is Account Executive.
Simon Andersen's email address is ***@confect.io. To view Simon Andersen's full email address, please signup to ConnectPlex.
Simon Andersen works in the Advertising/Marketing/PR industry.
Simon Andersen's colleagues at Confect are Gints Gailis, Lukas Biil, Ulv Foerlev, Katrín Garðarsdóttir, Anele R., Sofía Bruno, Rasmus Kragh-Sørensen and others.
Simon Andersen's phone number is N/A
See more information about Simon Andersen