Simon Ferguson

Small Business Owner at SF Engineering - Co Sligo, N/A, IE

Simon Ferguson's Contact Details
HQ
+44 1487 740131
Location
Company
SF Engineering
Simon Ferguson's Company Details
SF Engineering logo, SF Engineering contact details

SF Engineering

Co Sligo, N/A, IE • 92 Employees
Food Processing

SF is a leading provider of both customized and standard food processing and packing solutions throughout Ireland, UK and Europe SF originated in Ireland and has offices in the UK and Europe. The company offers standard and customised processing and packaging solutions to the food processing industry. By having strategic partnerships with suppliers of food equipment, SF Engineering offers a harmony of precision engineering and innovative design delivering the right-fit solution to different processing needs. With over 30 years experience, SF is recognised as one of the leading suppliers of conveyor systems and integrated parts solutions to the food industry including fish, meat, poultry, snack, ready meals, fruit and veg, dairy and bakery. With an expanding and prestigious portfolio of international exports to the UK and Europe and Middle East we can provide you with high return on investment, plus operational efficiency through our customer centric solutions.

Food Donation Conveyor Systems Food Processing Machinery Packaging Equipment Food Import Precision Engineering Innovative Design
Details about SF Engineering
Frequently Asked Questions about Simon Ferguson
Simon Ferguson currently works for SF Engineering.
Simon Ferguson's role at SF Engineering is Small Business Owner.
Simon Ferguson's email address is ***@sfengineering.ie. To view Simon Ferguson's full email address, please signup to ConnectPlex.
Simon Ferguson works in the Food Processing industry.
Simon Ferguson's colleagues at SF Engineering are Sudhansu Samal, Kalvin Rogers, Syed Fayyaz, Dean Knott, Austine Onime, Tholoana Semenekane-Phetlhe, Daniel McGloin and others.
Simon Ferguson's phone number is +44 1487 740131
See more information about Simon Ferguson