Steve Cornish

President at SRC Surplus - , ,

Steve Cornish's Colleagues at SRC Surplus
Steve Cornish's Contact Details
HQ
Location
Phoenix,Arizona,United States
Company
SRC Surplus
Steve Cornish's Company Details
SRC Surplus logo, SRC Surplus contact details

SRC Surplus

, , • 1 Employees
Renewables & Environment

SRC Surplus Sale Specializes in Evaluation, Recovery & Remarketing of the following: Semiconductor Tools & Equipment, Test & Measures Equipment, Facility Equipment, Laboratory Equipment, High Tech Industrial Equipment.In the past 4-5 years SRC has been working on relationships with semiconductor, aerospace, scientific companies to help facilitate the removal of surplus equipment or scrap. SRC has also worked with companies as they are closing facilities. SRC goal is to help provide companies an evaluation, recovery and remarketing plan for their closing or down sizing facility's equipment and site. SRC stress the importance of site safety, and security, while striving to make the facility closing and equipment removal efficient, timely and cost effective. SRC accomplishes these objectives by evaluating the clients goals with the site and working as a team member to complete the project safely, on time, and within budget. In the past 2-3 years we have been refurbishing Environmental Temperature Humidity Cycling Test Chambers for the following industries: Aerospace, Defense, Electronic Manufactures, Electronic Test Facilities, & Laboratories. Our Environmental Test Chambers are refurbished both Mechanically & Cosmetically. Currently we offer the Synergy NANO as a controller upgrade package. The NANO touch screen controller has the latest technology in Data Acquisition / Data Logging capabilities for Environmental Test Chambers.

Details about SRC Surplus
Frequently Asked Questions about Steve Cornish
Steve Cornish currently works for SRC Surplus.
Steve Cornish's role at SRC Surplus is President.
Steve Cornish's email address is ***@srcsurplus.com. To view Steve Cornish's full email address, please signup to ConnectPlex.
Steve Cornish works in the Renewables & Environment industry.
Steve Cornish's colleagues at SRC Surplus are and others.
Steve Cornish's phone number is
See more information about Steve Cornish