Sushant Kumar

Computer Engineer at MOST Technologies - Sandy Springs, 7 Martin Gehl str., IL

Sushant Kumar's Contact Details
HQ
N/A
Location
Company
MOST Technologies
Sushant Kumar's Company Details
MOST Technologies logo, MOST Technologies contact details

MOST Technologies

Sandy Springs, 7 Martin Gehl str., IL • 51 Employees
Technology Consulting/Tech Services

MOST Software Technologies helps customers leverage their investment in mainframe applications. In so doing MOST aids customers in significantly reducing their Total Cost of Ownership of such systems. MOST assists customers in the transformation process in converting, migrating & re-hosting these applications to modern infrastructure. The transformation process not only results in significant cost savings but also uniquely positions such transformed applications to continue to grow, exploit new technologies & take advantage of ongoing software developments. Key to the transformation process is MOST's ongoing development & usage of innovative tools that automate the process of transformation. MOST has helped customers to literally slash their IT budgets by 7 digit numbers & more in the process. MOST serves mainframe-based enterprises by providing: * Automated toolset * Experienced professionals skilled in mainframe technologies * Proven methodologies for legacy migration and modernization MOST has been delivering solutions to IBM mainframe customers since 1999 and has an office in Atlanta, Georgia, Tokyo Japan (WIP), and Israel. MOST can work directly with the customer or through their preferred system integrator.

Test Automation Legacy Migration Mainframe Modernization Cobol Db2 Mainframe Experts Natural Adabas Java & C# Lotus Notes Conversion Mainframe Test Automation Re Hosting Pathfinder Conversion
Details about MOST Technologies
Frequently Asked Questions about Sushant Kumar
Sushant Kumar currently works for MOST Technologies.
Sushant Kumar's role at MOST Technologies is Computer Engineer.
Sushant Kumar's email address is ***@mosttechnologies.com. To view Sushant Kumar's full email address, please signup to ConnectPlex.
Sushant Kumar works in the Technology Consulting/Tech Services industry.
Sushant Kumar's colleagues at MOST Technologies are Rajeev Sharma, AQUIB ALI, Gabriel Caskey, Quebec Loser, Shivam Giri, Santosh Verma, Alexander Ruvinsky and others.
Sushant Kumar's phone number is N/A
See more information about Sushant Kumar