Will Ware

Software Engineer at Veracode - Burlington, Massachusetts, US

Will Ware's Colleagues at Veracode
Colleen Reidy

Director, Customer Advocacy at Veracode

Contact Colleen Reidy

Eric Florence

Strategic Account Executive - Federal

Contact Eric Florence

Kevin Dunn

Director, Strategic Accounts

Contact Kevin Dunn

Lei Win

Senior Research Engineer

Contact Lei Win

Eric Haag

Senior Software Engineer

Contact Eric Haag

Austin McCormick

Commercial Account Executive

Contact Austin McCormick

View All Will Ware's Colleagues
Will Ware's Contact Details
HQ
(339) 674-2500
Location
Framingham,Massachusetts,United States
Company
Veracode
Will Ware's Company Details
Veracode logo, Veracode contact details

Veracode

Burlington, Massachusetts, US • 1000 - 4999 Employees
SaaS

Veracode is a global leader in Application Risk Management for the AI era. Powered by trillions of lines of code scans and a proprietary AI-assisted remediation engine, the Veracode platform is trusted by organizations worldwide to build and maintain secure software from code creation to cloud deployment. Thousands of the world’s leading development and security teams use Veracode every second of every day to get accurate, actionable visibility of exploitable risk, achievereal-time vulnerability remediation, and reduce their security debt at scale. Veracode is a multi-award-winning company offering capabilities to secure the entire software development life cycle, including Veracode Fix, Static Analysis, Dynamic Analysis, Software Composition Analysis, Container Security, Application Security Posture Management, and Penetration Testing. Copyright © 2024 Veracode, Inc. All rights reserved. Veracode is a registered trademark of Veracode, Inc. in the United States and may be registered in certain other jurisdictions. All other product names, brands or logos belong to their respective holders. All other trademarks cited herein are property of their respective owners.

Application Engineering Software Security Cloud Security
Details about Veracode
Frequently Asked Questions about Will Ware
Will Ware currently works for Veracode.
Will Ware's role at Veracode is Software Engineer.
Will Ware's email address is ***@veracode.com. To view Will Ware's full email address, please signup to ConnectPlex.
Will Ware works in the SaaS industry.
Will Ware's colleagues at Veracode are Colleen Reidy, Eric Florence, Kevin Dunn, Lei Win, Demi Benson, Eric Haag, Austin McCormick and others.
Will Ware's phone number is (339) 674-2500
See more information about Will Ware