Computacenter US

Technology Consulting/Tech Services - San Francisco, California, US

Computacenter US Employees
Joe Baker

Vice President of Advanced Services

Contact Joe Baker

Ariel Valdes

Practice Director, Data Center

Contact Ariel Valdes

Melissa Cordero

Program Manager, Hyperscale

Contact Melissa Cordero

Craig Mitchell

Director, Global Trade & Compliance (Legal)

Contact Craig Mitchell

Elio Paiva

Program Manager - Advanced Enterprise Services

Contact Elio Paiva

View All Computacenter US Employees Contact All Computacenter US Employees
Computacenter US Senior Management
James Tindol

Vice President Finance and Treasurer (North America CFO)

Contact James Tindol

Scot Colmer

Chief Technology Officer, Field

Contact Scot Colmer

View All Computacenter US Employees Contact All Computacenter US Employees
Computacenter US Details

Computacenter US, headquartered in San Francisco, California, stands as a premier independent technology partner, dedicated to empowering large corporate and public sector organizations. With a focus on digital transformation, Computacenter assists its clients in sourcing, transforming, and managing their IT infrastructure, ensuring that businesses can thrive in an increasingly digital landscape. The company’s commitment to customer-centricity is evident in its approach, which prioritizes building long-term trust with customers, partners, employees, and communities alike. Servicing a diverse range of industries, including finance, healthcare, education, and government, Computacenter offers a comprehensive suite of products and services designed to meet the unique needs of each sector. Their offerings encompass IT sourcing, cloud services, cybersecurity solutions, and managed services, all aimed at optimizing operational efficiency and enhancing user experiences. By leveraging cutting-edge technologies such as artificial intelligence, machine learning, and advanced data analytics, Computacenter ensures that its clients are equipped with the tools necessary for success in a rapidly evolving marketplace. As organizations navigate the complexities of digital transformation, Computacenter US remains a trusted ally, providing not only the technology solutions needed but also the strategic guidance to drive meaningful change. Through its unwavering focus on relationships and customer satisfaction, Computacenter continues to redefine what it means to be a technology partner in today’s dynamic business environment.

Computacenter US logo, Computacenter US contact details
Employees: 501
HQ: N/A
Location: San Francisco, California, US
Revenue: 50 - 100 Million
N/A

Contacting Computacenter US: Connect with Executives and Employees

Get in Touch with Computacenter US Executives and Employees

Connecting with Computacenter US's Executives and Workforce

Accessing Contact Information for Computacenter US Executives

Connecting with Computacenter US: Reach Out to Their Team

Discover How to Contact Computacenter US Executives and Staff

Looking to connect with Computacenter US executives or employees?

Seeking to Get in Touch with Computacenter US Executives or Staff?

Want to Reach Out to Computacenter US Executives or Team Members?

In Search of Contact Details for Computacenter US Professionals?

Connecting with Computacenter US: Contacting Executives and Staff

Browse companies
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z