Devron Lee

Senior Electrical Engineer at Bold Type - Orlando, Florida, US

Devron Lee's Colleagues at Bold Type
Jacqueline Hauge

Director, Quality Assurance and Regulatory Affairs

Contact Jacqueline Hauge

Michelle Ramos

Finance & Operations Manager

Contact Michelle Ramos

Kent Barrett

Senior Software Engineer

Contact Kent Barrett

Jacqueline Schmainda

Director, Quality Assurance and Regulatory Affairs

Contact Jacqueline Schmainda

View All Devron Lee's Colleagues
Devron Lee's Contact Details
HQ
N/A
Location
Company
Bold Type
Devron Lee's Company Details
Bold Type logo, Bold Type contact details

Bold Type

Orlando, Florida, US • 19 Employees
Medical Equipment

Medical device software development requires deep regulatory, technical, and cybersecurity expertise. You can trust Bold Type to develop usable, beautiful, and functional software that is secure and meets FDA’s requirements. Our custom approach leverages a "Foundation App" that includes key features required in most medical device apps: secure Bluetooth connectivity, user authentication, onboarding, cloud data transfer, and over-the-air software updates. For a modest fixed fee, we customize and deliver this app in a few weeks with your logo and color scheme along with a physical emulator to support demos and development. From there, we can add a host of features at a super competitive hourly rate. In the end, you get a multi-platform (iOS, Android, web, etc.) app that is FDA compliant and secure. And you get all of the design history file documents needed to support your FDA submission from a company that is ISO13485 certified.

N/A
Details about Bold Type
Frequently Asked Questions about Devron Lee
Devron Lee currently works for Bold Type.
Devron Lee's role at Bold Type is Senior Electrical Engineer.
Devron Lee's email address is ***@boldtypeconsulting.com. To view Devron Lee's full email address, please signup to ConnectPlex.
Devron Lee works in the Medical Equipment industry.
Devron Lee's phone number is N/A
See more information about Devron Lee